Categories
Local News

FAQ: CAN A PRINCIPAL DENY LEAVE FOR FACULTY ON MONDAY’S OR FRIDAY’S?

No. If you are sick you are sick and your principal does not have the right to deny sick leave. Art.7.C.1. File a grievance. Click here for more FAQ’s. We will constantly be updating the FAQ’s as we visit more schools and eventually the rest of the agencies.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *