Teacher members have been inquiring about the additions to the Educator Certification requirements, which were recently signed into Public Law 31-50. We are clarifying specific concerns and will be formulating a Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ’s) section for this in the GFT website. If you have not reviewed the new requirements, then you may read through it here. Please send your questions regarding the certification requirements to Irish Olivares at irish@gftunion.com.

%d bloggers like this:
WordPress Security