Categories
GDOE Teachers Local News

GDOE PERSONAL LEAVE

GDOE payroll will be processing payments for any unused personal leave as soon as they receive the directive. According to section 2.c.3g of the GFT – GDOE Teachers collective bargaining agreement, Teachers shall be paid for all unused personal leave at their hourly rate within one pay period of the end of the school year.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *